Our promotions
2nd Chance Promotion
Up for grabs: A total of $50,000 in prizes!
May 19 draw
Spring is in bloom!
Buy your ticket in store or online and watch the May 19 show!
From May 13 to 19
Bigger grand prize
50% bigger grand prize from May 13 to 19
May 19 draw
Spring is in bloom!
Buy your ticket in store or online and watch the May 19 show!
From May 13 to 19
Bigger grand prize
50% bigger grand prize from May 13 to 19
Lottery subscription Promotion
The April 2024 Lottery subscription Promotion draw was conducted on May 3, 2024.
Congratulations to the winners!
Name | Region |
Shuo Gao | Montréal |
Steeve Boulanger | Montérégie |
Claude Richer | Laurentides |
Olivier Chevalier | Capitale-Nationale |
Paul Durivage | Montréal |
Michel Pellerin | Mauricie |
Bruno Robert | Centre-du-Québec |
Lyne Vanier | Montréal |
Serge Lemay | Montréal |
Lise Coulombe | Capitale-Nationale |
Sylvie Langlois | Montérégie |
Konstantin Kotzeff | Outaouais |
Jocelyn Anctil | Outaouais |
Noel Roy | Montérégie |
Sylvain Roy | Chaudière-Appalaches |
Florin Marinescu | Montréal |
Guy Payette | Montréal |
Gaetan Bilodeau | Montérégie |
Daniel Grève | Centre-du-Québec |
Joanne Chalifoux | Laurentides |
Dany St-Pierre-Girard | Montréal |
Daniel Valois | Laurentides |
André Forget | Montréal |
Geneviève Deziel Proulx | Montérégie |
Ken Crockford | Outaouais |
The March 2024 Lottery subscription Promotion draw was conducted on April 3, 2024.
Congratulations to the winners!
Name | Region |
Roland Frenette | Lanaudière |
Nancy Chrétien | Centre-du-Québec |
Guy Thibaudeau | Montérégie |
Nathalie Lepage | Laval |
Regis Cote | Bas-Saint-Laurent |
Harold-Julien Mckinnon | Capitale-Nationale |
Francine Boger | Montérégie |
Geneviève Labelle | Montréal |
Sylvie Labelle | Lanaudière |
Claude Lepage | Montréal |
Guylaine Gilbert | Saguenay-Lac-Saint-Jean |
Manon Castilloux | Montérégie |
Axel Le Guillou | Capitale-Nationale |
Claude Léveillé | Outaouais |
Claude Choquette | Montérégie |
Alexandre Poirier | Montérégie |
Elaine Boudreau | Montréal |
Sébastien Robert | Montérégie |
Christian Gingras | Capitale-Nationale |
Luc Blais | Laval |
Chantale Grenier | Centre-du-Québec |
Steeve Vachon | Chaudière-Appalaches |
Daniel Landry | Montréal |
Amélie Bréard | Capitale-Nationale |
Danielle Thibault | Capitale-Nationale |
Explosive Promotion
The Explosive promotion draw was conducted on April 3, 2024.
Congratulations to the winners!
Name | Region |
Annie Morin | Saguenay-Lac-Saint-Jean |
Johanne Bélanger | Bas-Saint-Laurent |
Stéphanie Mercier | Laurentides |
Nathalie Trudeau | Laurentides |
Jean Hebert | Laurentides |
Régent Légaré | Capitale-Nationale |
Dean Moore | Montérégie |
Hugues Bouchard | Saguenay-Lac-Saint-Jean |
Linda Girardeau | Outaouais |
Martin Brouillette | Mauricie |
Michel Côté | Chaudière-Appalaches |
Nathalie Normand | Laurentides |
Martin Châteauvert | Montérégie |
Nicole Varin | Laurentides |
Simon Yana | Centre-du-Québec |
Pierre Tremblay | Centre-du-Québec |
Yves Beaulieu | Centre-du-Québec |
Julia Lessard | Chaudière-Appalaches |
Geneviève Berard | Laurentides |
Thérèse Un | Mauricie |
Birthday promotion
The April 2024 Birthday Promotion draw was conducted on May 6, 2024. Congratulations to the winners!
Anick Lambert
Jasmine Chassé
Daniel Brais
Jeremie Godmaire
Diane Bédard
The March 2024 Birthday Promotion draw was conducted on April 5, 2024. Congratulations to the winners!
Pierre Desjardins
Stephanie Bertrand
Pierre Thomas
Jeannot Lupien
Annunziata Truppo
The February 2024 Birthday Promotion draw was conducted on March 6, 2024. Congratulations to the winners!
Valérie Bélisle
Louise Langlois
Monique Grenier
Renée Laporte
Guylaine Theriault
A Flurry of Prizes Promotion
The A flurry of prizes promotion draw was conducted on February 13, 2024.
Félicitations aux gagnants!
Name | Region |
Véronique Grondines | Montréal |
Lynda Brisson | Mauricie |
Marc-Antoine Audette | Montréal |
Cynthia Vanasse | Estrie |
Jean-Michel Guay | Laurentides |
Valérie Robert | Montérégie |
Réjean Luce | Lanaudière |
Julie Turcotte | Laval |
Sylvie Martineau | Capitale-Nationale |
Jonathan Thomas | Outaouais |
2nd chance promotion
The Célébration 2024 2nd chance promotion draw was conducted on January 3, 2024.
Congratulations to the winners!
Name | Region |
Marcelle Goulet | Chaudière-Appalaches |
Soner Camuz | Montréal |
Carl Chandonnet | Lanaudière |
Alyson Labrecque | Montérégie |
Jean Bélanger | Lanaudière |
Promotion Play 'n' scratch
The Play ‘n’ Scratch promotion draw was conducted on November 29, 2023.
Congratulations to the winners!
Name | Region |
Jocelyn Desrochers | Centre-du-Québec |
Karine Larouche | Capitale-Nationale |
Alain Rouleau | Montérégie |
Véronique Desnoyers | Montérégie |
Lucille Archambault | Lanaudière |
Lottery Subscription Promotion
The Lottery Subscription promotion draw was conducted on July 25, 2023.
Congratulations to the winners!
Name | Region |
Maureen Koggel | Montréal |
Karine Bourassa | Outaouais |
Promotion Play under the sun
The Play under the sun promotion draw was conducted on July 5, 2023.
Congratulations to the winners!
Name | Region |
Ghislain Giroux | Lanaudière |
Christine Martel | Mauricie |
Mary Manson | Montréal |
Michael Duchesneau | Lanaudière |
Raymonde Perron | Montréal |
Nicole Gendreau | Capitale-Nationale |
Murielle Gagné | Capitale-Nationale |
Luc Paquette | Capitale-Nationale |
Manon Beaudoin | Capitale-Nationale |
Romeo Ngale | Montréal |
Lottery subscription Promotion
The April 2024 Lottery subscription Promotion draw was conducted on May 3, 2024.
Congratulations to the winners!
Name | Region |
Shuo Gao | Montréal |
Steeve Boulanger | Montérégie |
Claude Richer | Laurentides |
Olivier Chevalier | Capitale-Nationale |
Paul Durivage | Montréal |
Michel Pellerin | Mauricie |
Bruno Robert | Centre-du-Québec |
Lyne Vanier | Montréal |
Serge Lemay | Montréal |
Lise Coulombe | Capitale-Nationale |
Sylvie Langlois | Montérégie |
Konstantin Kotzeff | Outaouais |
Jocelyn Anctil | Outaouais |
Noel Roy | Montérégie |
Sylvain Roy | Chaudière-Appalaches |
Florin Marinescu | Montréal |
Guy Payette | Montréal |
Gaetan Bilodeau | Montérégie |
Daniel Grève | Centre-du-Québec |
Joanne Chalifoux | Laurentides |
Dany St-Pierre-Girard | Montréal |
Daniel Valois | Laurentides |
André Forget | Montréal |
Geneviève Deziel Proulx | Montérégie |
Ken Crockford | Outaouais |
The March 2024 Lottery subscription Promotion draw was conducted on April 3, 2024.
Congratulations to the winners!
Name | Region |
Roland Frenette | Lanaudière |
Nancy Chrétien | Centre-du-Québec |
Guy Thibaudeau | Montérégie |
Nathalie Lepage | Laval |
Regis Cote | Bas-Saint-Laurent |
Harold-Julien Mckinnon | Capitale-Nationale |
Francine Boger | Montérégie |
Geneviève Labelle | Montréal |
Sylvie Labelle | Lanaudière |
Claude Lepage | Montréal |
Guylaine Gilbert | Saguenay-Lac-Saint-Jean |
Manon Castilloux | Montérégie |
Axel Le Guillou | Capitale-Nationale |
Claude Léveillé | Outaouais |
Claude Choquette | Montérégie |
Alexandre Poirier | Montérégie |
Elaine Boudreau | Montréal |
Sébastien Robert | Montérégie |
Christian Gingras | Capitale-Nationale |
Luc Blais | Laval |
Chantale Grenier | Centre-du-Québec |
Steeve Vachon | Chaudière-Appalaches |
Daniel Landry | Montréal |
Amélie Bréard | Capitale-Nationale |
Danielle Thibault | Capitale-Nationale |
Birthday promotion
The April 2024 Birthday Promotion draw was conducted on May 6, 2024. Congratulations to the winners!
Anick Lambert
Jasmine Chassé
Daniel Brais
Jeremie Godmaire
Diane Bédard
The March 2024 Birthday Promotion draw was conducted on April 5, 2024. Congratulations to the winners!
Pierre Desjardins
Stephanie Bertrand
Pierre Thomas
Jeannot Lupien
Annunziata Truppo
The February 2024 Birthday Promotion draw was conducted on March 6, 2024. Congratulations to the winners!
Valérie Bélisle
Louise Langlois
Monique Grenier
Renée Laporte
Guylaine Theriault
2nd chance promotion
The Célébration 2024 2nd chance promotion draw was conducted on January 3, 2024.
Congratulations to the winners!
Name | Region |
Marcelle Goulet | Chaudière-Appalaches |
Soner Camuz | Montréal |
Carl Chandonnet | Lanaudière |
Alyson Labrecque | Montérégie |
Jean Bélanger | Lanaudière |
Lottery Subscription Promotion
The Lottery Subscription promotion draw was conducted on July 25, 2023.
Congratulations to the winners!
Name | Region |
Maureen Koggel | Montréal |
Karine Bourassa | Outaouais |
Explosive Promotion
The Explosive promotion draw was conducted on April 3, 2024.
Congratulations to the winners!
Name | Region |
Annie Morin | Saguenay-Lac-Saint-Jean |
Johanne Bélanger | Bas-Saint-Laurent |
Stéphanie Mercier | Laurentides |
Nathalie Trudeau | Laurentides |
Jean Hebert | Laurentides |
Régent Légaré | Capitale-Nationale |
Dean Moore | Montérégie |
Hugues Bouchard | Saguenay-Lac-Saint-Jean |
Linda Girardeau | Outaouais |
Martin Brouillette | Mauricie |
Michel Côté | Chaudière-Appalaches |
Nathalie Normand | Laurentides |
Martin Châteauvert | Montérégie |
Nicole Varin | Laurentides |
Simon Yana | Centre-du-Québec |
Pierre Tremblay | Centre-du-Québec |
Yves Beaulieu | Centre-du-Québec |
Julia Lessard | Chaudière-Appalaches |
Geneviève Berard | Laurentides |
Thérèse Un | Mauricie |
A Flurry of Prizes Promotion
The A flurry of prizes promotion draw was conducted on February 13, 2024.
Félicitations aux gagnants!
Name | Region |
Véronique Grondines | Montréal |
Lynda Brisson | Mauricie |
Marc-Antoine Audette | Montréal |
Cynthia Vanasse | Estrie |
Jean-Michel Guay | Laurentides |
Valérie Robert | Montérégie |
Réjean Luce | Lanaudière |
Julie Turcotte | Laval |
Sylvie Martineau | Capitale-Nationale |
Jonathan Thomas | Outaouais |
Promotion Play 'n' scratch
The Play ‘n’ Scratch promotion draw was conducted on November 29, 2023.
Congratulations to the winners!
Name | Region |
Jocelyn Desrochers | Centre-du-Québec |
Karine Larouche | Capitale-Nationale |
Alain Rouleau | Montérégie |
Véronique Desnoyers | Montérégie |
Lucille Archambault | Lanaudière |
Promotion Play under the sun
The Play under the sun promotion draw was conducted on July 5, 2023.
Congratulations to the winners!
Name | Region |
Ghislain Giroux | Lanaudière |
Christine Martel | Mauricie |
Mary Manson | Montréal |
Michael Duchesneau | Lanaudière |
Raymonde Perron | Montréal |
Nicole Gendreau | Capitale-Nationale |
Murielle Gagné | Capitale-Nationale |
Luc Paquette | Capitale-Nationale |
Manon Beaudoin | Capitale-Nationale |
Romeo Ngale | Montréal |
Lottery subscription Promotion
The April 2024 Lottery subscription Promotion draw was conducted on May 3, 2024.
Congratulations to the winners!
Name | Region |
Shuo Gao | Montréal |
Steeve Boulanger | Montérégie |
Claude Richer | Laurentides |
Olivier Chevalier | Capitale-Nationale |
Paul Durivage | Montréal |
Michel Pellerin | Mauricie |
Bruno Robert | Centre-du-Québec |
Lyne Vanier | Montréal |
Serge Lemay | Montréal |
Lise Coulombe | Capitale-Nationale |
Sylvie Langlois | Montérégie |
Konstantin Kotzeff | Outaouais |
Jocelyn Anctil | Outaouais |
Noel Roy | Montérégie |
Sylvain Roy | Chaudière-Appalaches |
Florin Marinescu | Montréal |
Guy Payette | Montréal |
Gaetan Bilodeau | Montérégie |
Daniel Grève | Centre-du-Québec |
Joanne Chalifoux | Laurentides |
Dany St-Pierre-Girard | Montréal |
Daniel Valois | Laurentides |
André Forget | Montréal |
Geneviève Deziel Proulx | Montérégie |
Ken Crockford | Outaouais |
The March 2024 Lottery subscription Promotion draw was conducted on April 3, 2024.
Congratulations to the winners!
Name | Region |
Roland Frenette | Lanaudière |
Nancy Chrétien | Centre-du-Québec |
Guy Thibaudeau | Montérégie |
Nathalie Lepage | Laval |
Regis Cote | Bas-Saint-Laurent |
Harold-Julien Mckinnon | Capitale-Nationale |
Francine Boger | Montérégie |
Geneviève Labelle | Montréal |
Sylvie Labelle | Lanaudière |
Claude Lepage | Montréal |
Guylaine Gilbert | Saguenay-Lac-Saint-Jean |
Manon Castilloux | Montérégie |
Axel Le Guillou | Capitale-Nationale |
Claude Léveillé | Outaouais |
Claude Choquette | Montérégie |
Alexandre Poirier | Montérégie |
Elaine Boudreau | Montréal |
Sébastien Robert | Montérégie |
Christian Gingras | Capitale-Nationale |
Luc Blais | Laval |
Chantale Grenier | Centre-du-Québec |
Steeve Vachon | Chaudière-Appalaches |
Daniel Landry | Montréal |
Amélie Bréard | Capitale-Nationale |
Danielle Thibault | Capitale-Nationale |
A Flurry of Prizes Promotion
The A flurry of prizes promotion draw was conducted on February 13, 2024.
Félicitations aux gagnants!
Name | Region |
Véronique Grondines | Montréal |
Lynda Brisson | Mauricie |
Marc-Antoine Audette | Montréal |
Cynthia Vanasse | Estrie |
Jean-Michel Guay | Laurentides |
Valérie Robert | Montérégie |
Réjean Luce | Lanaudière |
Julie Turcotte | Laval |
Sylvie Martineau | Capitale-Nationale |
Jonathan Thomas | Outaouais |
Lottery Subscription Promotion
The Lottery Subscription promotion draw was conducted on July 25, 2023.
Congratulations to the winners!
Name | Region |
Maureen Koggel | Montréal |
Karine Bourassa | Outaouais |
Explosive Promotion
The Explosive promotion draw was conducted on April 3, 2024.
Congratulations to the winners!
Name | Region |
Annie Morin | Saguenay-Lac-Saint-Jean |
Johanne Bélanger | Bas-Saint-Laurent |
Stéphanie Mercier | Laurentides |
Nathalie Trudeau | Laurentides |
Jean Hebert | Laurentides |
Régent Légaré | Capitale-Nationale |
Dean Moore | Montérégie |
Hugues Bouchard | Saguenay-Lac-Saint-Jean |
Linda Girardeau | Outaouais |
Martin Brouillette | Mauricie |
Michel Côté | Chaudière-Appalaches |
Nathalie Normand | Laurentides |
Martin Châteauvert | Montérégie |
Nicole Varin | Laurentides |
Simon Yana | Centre-du-Québec |
Pierre Tremblay | Centre-du-Québec |
Yves Beaulieu | Centre-du-Québec |
Julia Lessard | Chaudière-Appalaches |
Geneviève Berard | Laurentides |
Thérèse Un | Mauricie |
2nd chance promotion
The Célébration 2024 2nd chance promotion draw was conducted on January 3, 2024.
Congratulations to the winners!
Name | Region |
Marcelle Goulet | Chaudière-Appalaches |
Soner Camuz | Montréal |
Carl Chandonnet | Lanaudière |
Alyson Labrecque | Montérégie |
Jean Bélanger | Lanaudière |
Promotion Play under the sun
The Play under the sun promotion draw was conducted on July 5, 2023.
Congratulations to the winners!
Name | Region |
Ghislain Giroux | Lanaudière |
Christine Martel | Mauricie |
Mary Manson | Montréal |
Michael Duchesneau | Lanaudière |
Raymonde Perron | Montréal |
Nicole Gendreau | Capitale-Nationale |
Murielle Gagné | Capitale-Nationale |
Luc Paquette | Capitale-Nationale |
Manon Beaudoin | Capitale-Nationale |
Romeo Ngale | Montréal |
Birthday promotion
The April 2024 Birthday Promotion draw was conducted on May 6, 2024. Congratulations to the winners!
Anick Lambert
Jasmine Chassé
Daniel Brais
Jeremie Godmaire
Diane Bédard
The March 2024 Birthday Promotion draw was conducted on April 5, 2024. Congratulations to the winners!
Pierre Desjardins
Stephanie Bertrand
Pierre Thomas
Jeannot Lupien
Annunziata Truppo
The February 2024 Birthday Promotion draw was conducted on March 6, 2024. Congratulations to the winners!
Valérie Bélisle
Louise Langlois
Monique Grenier
Renée Laporte
Guylaine Theriault
Promotion Play 'n' scratch
The Play ‘n’ Scratch promotion draw was conducted on November 29, 2023.
Congratulations to the winners!
Name | Region |
Jocelyn Desrochers | Centre-du-Québec |
Karine Larouche | Capitale-Nationale |
Alain Rouleau | Montérégie |
Véronique Desnoyers | Montérégie |
Lucille Archambault | Lanaudière |